performing cosmetic treatments for over 20 years

Privacy Policy

Governing Law

We are a New Zealand based Company and supply goods and services within New Zealand, therefore by your use of this website you submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the New Zealand Courts and our dealings with you are governed by New Zealand Law. If you do not agree to submit to the laws of New Zealand, then you should immediately cease your use of our site.

Copyright

The contents of our website are copyright and all copyright works are the property of Sonya Ferguson.

Liability

We will take reasonable care to ensure the information presented in our website is accurate and the opinions given (if any) are fair and reasonable. We cannot and will not be held responsible for errors or misstatements or be liable whether in contract, tort (including negligence) or otherwise for any loss or damage caused (whether direct, indirect, consequential, special, or loss of profits). If you feel any of the information contained on our website is misleading or inaccurate, please bring it to our attention immediately.

Advertising

From time to time there may be advertising displayed on our site. We will take all reasonable care to ensure the advertising is relevant or useful to our users however we will not be responsible for the content of any of the advertisements and give no warranty about the truth or accuracy of any representations made in those advertisements. It is your responsibility to confirm the accuracy of any representations or special offers made with the supplier concerned when you respond to or rely on their advertisement.

Pricing

We supply goods and services in New Zealand, so all goods on our website are advertised in New Zealand dollars (NZ$) and include New Zealand Goods and Services Tax (GST) of 15%. We reserve the right to change advertised prices at any time before your order has been processed and payment accepted.

Your bank statement will reflect purchases from Sonya Ferguson.

Gift Vouchers

Gift Vouchers are available and are valid for one 6 months from date of purchase for the treatment specified. If no treatment is specified then they may be used for any treatment or product offered by Sonya Ferguson where the gift voucher is being redeemed, to the dollar value specified. Gift vouchers may not be used in conjunction with any other special promotions or offers.

Special offers or promotions that appear in a publication or our email newsletter may only be redeemed until the date specified in that publication or email newsletter. Other conditions may also apply.

Refunds

 

If an order is received in return, within 14 days of delivery, and provided the product is unopened and is returned in the same condition as it was sent (ie able to be re-sold), a full refund (less any shipping) will be available. Any shipping, taxes or other charges may be witheld at our absolute discretion.

 

Cancellations

 

Cancelled orders will be treated as a returned order. Any cancellations prior to the product being shipped will be recredited. Cancellations after shipment will require the product to be returned in sellable condition to attract a refund. Any shipping, taxes or other charges will be witheld at our absolute discretion.

Delivery

Delivery is only available to addresses within New Zealand. Purchases will incur a delivery charge, which will be outlined at the shopping cart stage of purchase.

All goods will be delivered by the carrier and method nominated by Sonya Ferguson to the address specified on the order. Rural addresses may attract additional fees. 

Non–receipt of any goods must be notified to Sonya Ferguson within seven (7) days of the order date.
 


All enquiries concerning the dispatch and delivery of an order should be directed to Sonya Ferguson. Phone: (07) 838-1035 or email us at sonya@sonyaferguson.com.
 
Orders will be processed within 2-3 working days depending on stock availability. If an item is temporarily unavailable, you will be advised and informed of estimated delivery date.


Returns and replacement

Any goods damaged in transit can be returned in original packaging. Sonya Ferguson must be notified of any such damage within three (3) days of receiving the order. At this time, the return process will be advised. Once the damaged item has been receipted a replacement item will be dispatched.

Privacy Policy

What Information Will Be Requested? How Will it Be Used?
You can access Our web site without disclosing any information about You.

We may also collect aggregate data based upon site usage. These data allow us to assess the popularity of certain areas of the network and raise the level of web site performance that we provide for You.

We do not use cookies to store personal information nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal information about specific individuals.

We will not use the personal information we obtained from you in connection with one purpose for any other purpose without your consent, unless that other use is authorized by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993.

We will not keep your personal information longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may be lawfully used.

We do not intentionally collect personal information from children.

We do not disclose your personal information to any other party in a form that would identify you, except if authorized or required by law.

We take privacy seriously and Our collection of User Information and site usage data is part of Our aim to provide the best online network. These data will enable Us to improve the site and the level of service offered.


Changes to Terms and Conditions

We reserve the right to change these terms and conditions at any time by notifying users through our website.


Contacting Us

Email: sonya@sonyaferguson.com Telephone: (07) 838-1035 Postal: c/o Tristram Clinic 200 Collingwood St, Hamilton 3204, New Zealand

Feedback

Please do not hesitate to contact us with any feedback you may have about our website and your shipping experience to sonya@sonyaferguson.com